Adam Horovitz

Watch Adam Horovitz Movies | Watch Adam Horovitz TV Shows

Adam Horovitz Photo

Adam Horovitz Wiki


Real Name: Adam Keefe Horovitz
Birth Place: South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Birth Date: October 31, 1966
Occupation: Soundtrack, Actor, Composer

Adam Horovitz Biography


After leaving his band "The Young And The Useless", Adam Horovitz joined Mike D and Adam Yauch in the Beastie Boys, opening for Madonna on her famous "Like a Virgin" tour.Adam has also appeared in films such as Lost Angels (1989) with Donald Sutherland and Roadside Prophets (1992) with John Doe. He is the son of actor/director/producer/writer Israel Horovitz and Doris O'Keefe, an artist/painter. His brother is actor Matthew Horovitz and his sister is film producer Rachael Horovitz.Adam was involved in releasing experimental music with Amery Smith as a member of the "BS2000" project.

Adam Horovitz Movies / TV-Shows


The Truth About Lies (2017)
Live from New York! (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
While We're Young (2014)
No No: A Dockumentary (2014)
Inside Amy Schumer (2013)
The Punk Singer (2013)
Funny as Hell (2011)
Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest (2011)
Top Chef: Just Desserts (2010)
30 Rock (2006)
Awesome; I Fuckin' Shot That! (2006)
Just for Kicks (2005)
Futurama (1999)
Behind the Music (1997)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Freaks, Nerds & Weirdos (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Roadside Prophets (1992)
A Kiss Before Dying (1991)
Red Hot Chili Peppers: Funky Monks (1991)
The Road Home (1989)
Tougher Than Leather (1988)
Der Equalizer (1985)
Krush Groove (1985)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time - Es war einmal ...

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time - Es war einmal ...

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links