Billy Slaughter

Watch Billy Slaughter Movies | Watch Billy Slaughter TV Shows

Billy Slaughter Wiki


Real Name: William H. Slaughter
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Birth Date: June 03, 1980
Occupation: Actor, Miscellaneous Crew

Billy Slaughter Biography


Considered one of the top young actors in New Orleans, Billy was brought out to Los Angeles at the invitation of Dustin Hoffman. Since he began acting, Billy has been recognized for being an outstanding young talent: he is the youngest lead actor recipient of the "Marquee Award," was the youngest professional acting instructor in New Orleans, the youngest company member of Louisiana's Shakespeare Festival, and the youngest student at Michael Howard Studios in New York City.Billy has trained in England at The British American Dramatic Academy (BADA) and has lived and worked in New York and L.A. He holds a B.A. in Drama and Communications from the University of New Orleans, where he graduated #1 in the Drama program (Cum Laude), and was offered a personal scholarship to The Strasberg Institute by Anna Strasberg. In addition to being featured in The Times Picayune's annual 'Best of New Orleans' edition, Billy received his second "Marquee Award" nomination for Romeo & Juliet, in which he played both Romeo and Mercutio and produced, and his commercial with the New Orleans Saints received the National Sports Forum "ADchievement Award."In a relatively short period of time, Billy has been able to work with some of the top talent in the industry, including: Dustin Hoffman, Robert DeNiro, Gene Hackman, Barbara Streisand, Adam Sandler, and Ben Stiller. Billy Slaughter is president of Panta Rei Productions and is writer, executive producer, and one of the stars of the feature film "Utility," which was on schedule to shoot in New Orleans in 2006, when he and the project lost everything in Hurricane Katrina. Billy is currently trying to get "Utility" back on track.

Billy Slaughter Movies / TV-Shows


Geostorm (2017)
4: GO (2017)
Happy Death Day (2017)
Camera Store (2017)
Max Steel (2016)
Jack Reacher: Never Go Back (2016)
Cold Moon (2016)
Die glorreichen Sieben (2016)
Bad Moms (2016)
Midnight Special (2016)
Don't Kill It (2016)
Zoo (2015)
Return to Sender (2015)
The Livingston Gardener (2015)
Focus (2015)
Kidnapping Freddy Heineken (2015)
Daddy's Home (2015)
The Big Short (2015)
Trumbo (2015)
Demonic (2015)
American Ultra (2015)
Reckless (2015)
The Lookalike (2014)
The Red Road (2014)
Get on Up (2014)
When the Game Stands Tall (2014)
Salem (2014)
Cody the Robosapien (2013)
Anna Nicole - Leben und Tod eines Playmates (2013)
Shadow People (2013)
The East (2013)
Parker (2013)
Remember Sunday (2013)
Homefront (2013)
White Rabbit (2013)
The Campaign (2012)
The Philly Kid (2012)
Nashville (2012)
Battleship (2012)
American Horror Story (2011)
Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)
The Chaperone - Der etwas andere Aufpasser (2011)
Colombiana (2011)
Storm War (2011)
51 (2011)
Cool Dog (2010)
Revenge of the Bridesmaids (2010)
The Gates (2010)
Treme (2010)
Businessplan zum Verlieben (2010)
The Final Destination (2009)
Twelve Rounds (2009)
The Open Road (2009)
Drop Dead Diva (2009)
Wolvesbayne (2009)
All In - Alles oder nichts (2008)
The Staircase Murders (2007)
The Last Time (2006)
Click (2006)
The Year Without a Santa Claus (2006)
Stay Alive (2006)
Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (2004)
Blood Feast 2: All U Can Eat (2002)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time - Es war einmal ...

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time - Es war einmal ...

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links