Estella Warren

Watch Estella Warren Movies | Watch Estella Warren TV Shows

Estella Warren Photo

Estella Warren Wiki


Real Name: Estella Dawn Warren
Birth Place: Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: December 23, 1978
Occupation: Actress

Estella Warren Biography


Estella Warren was a synchronized swimmer from the age of seven until 17 in her native Canada. She moved away from home at 12 to train for the Canadian National Team. She was the Canadian National Champion for three years and represented her country at the World Aquatic Championship, where she placed second. A talent scout who came to a charity high school fashion show in which she appeared was impressed enough with her to take a Polaroid of her and send it to a New York City modeling agency. She was almost immediately signed to a modeling contract, and eventually appeared in "Sports Illustrated", "Vogue", "Vanity Fair" and two TV commercials for Chanel #5 perfume, both directed by Luc Besson. She decided to move to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career, and has appeared in films with such stars as Sylvester Stallone.

Estella Warren Movies / TV-Shows


Decommissioned (2016)
Nocturna (2015)
No Way Out (2015)
Stranger Within (2013)
Transparency (2010)
See You in September (2010)
The Superstars (2009)
Mental (2009)
Die Schöne und die Bestie (2009)
Blue Seduction (2009)
Celebrity Ghost Stories (2008)
Lies and Crimes (2007)
Pucked (2006)
Ghost Whisperer - Stimmen aus dem Jenseits (2005)
Her Minor Thing (2005)
Evil Remains (2004)
Pursued (2004)
Blowing Smoke (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
I Accuse (2003)
Kangaroo Jack (2003)
The Cooler (2003)
Tangled (2001)
Planet der Affen (2001)
Perfume (2001)
Driven (2001)
Law & Order: New York (1999)
Die wilden 70er (1998)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Law & Order (1990)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time - Es war einmal ...

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time - Es war einmal ...

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links