Marin Hinkle

Watch Marin Hinkle Movies | Watch Marin Hinkle TV Shows

Marin Hinkle Photo

Marin Hinkle Wiki


Real Name: Marin Elizabeth Hinkle
Birth Place: Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Birth Date: March 23, 1966
Occupation: Actress

Marin Hinkle Biography


Marin's parents met while serving in the Peace Corps. She was born in Tanzania, but her family moved to Boston, Massachusetts, when she was four months old. Two years later, her brother Mark was born. Her father, Rodney, is a retired school teacher. Her mother, Margaret, is a judge of the Massachusetts Superior Court.Marin wanted to be a ballerina and studied dance until age 16, when an ankle injury ended her dancing aspirations. While concerned about her decision to pursue acting, her parents nonetheless urged her to follow her dreams, but they encouraged her to get a Master's degree so she could at least fall back on a teaching career in case things did not work out. She graduated from Brown University and then enrolled at New York University, where she says she was pretty terrible in her acting classes. In 1992, she met her husband Randall, a New York theater director. After her success, they both moved to a Hollywood home that they leased after a a 9-month separation.Marin had her first successes performing in New York theater ("Electra" & "The Tempest"), then got some minor movie roles and then guest roles on several television shows before her co-starring role on "Once and Again" (1999). She then got a role as Judith Harper on the popular sitcom "Two and a Half Men" (2003) and did several guest appearances on "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999).

Marin Hinkle Movies / TV-Shows


Jumanji: Willkommen im Dschungel (2017)
Speechless (2016)
The Affair (2014)
Alex of Venice (2014)
Madam Secretary (2014)
Red Band Society (2014)
Dakota's Summer (2014)
Deception (2013)
Geography Club (2013)
Missing at 17 (2013)
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012)
Homeland (2011)
The Good Doctor (2011)
Star Trek (2009)
Weather Girl (2009)
Imagine That (2009)
Castle (2009)
The Haunting of Molly Hartley (2008)
My Own Worst Enemy (2008)
What Just Happened (2008)
Quarantäne (2008)
Army Wives (2007)
The Sarah Silverman Program. (2007)
Private Practice (2007)
Rails & Ties (2007)
Turn the River (2007)
The Ex (2006)
Friends with Money (2006)
In Justice (2006)
Brothers & Sisters (2006)
Fielder's Choice (2005)
House (2004)
Two and a Half Men (2003)
The Year That Trembled (2002)
Without a Trace - Spurlos verschwunden (2002)
Dark Blue (2002)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
Final (2001)
The Next Big Thing (2001)
I Am Sam (2001)
Frequency (2000)
Big Brother: USA (2000)
Once and Again (1999)
Law & Order: New York (1999)
I'm Not Rappaport (1996)
Spin City (1996)
Angie (1994)
ER (1994)
Law & Order (1990)
Another World (1964)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time - Es war einmal ...

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time - Es war einmal ...

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links